Tuesday, November 27, 2007

Friday Night - The Winnies!

It happens to us all, it is mere days before the event. I ain't got a thing to wear. I have one last paper to write and what am I gonna do about my hair?

Shoes, lawd I need grown folks shoes but my feet demand sneakers. I don't do panty hose. Tights maybe but X-nay on the pantay.

The thing is there will be folks and food and drink and well, you know so I gotta go.

Saturday morning I'm going to be wearing shades in class cuz sleeping in the second row is not cool. I will be unnaturally quiet. I just hope I don't snore.

No comments:

Post a Comment